HAPN International Leaders

Akwesasne Mohawk Nation - Willie & Sandi Jock

Athabascan Nation - Guy & Hild Peters

Australia - J G (Gerry) & Maureen McCoy, Asst.: Richard Pannell

Austria – Martin & Sharon Van Horn

Bahamas - Venessa Battle-Pittman

Belgium – Rocky & Margaret Gathright

Benin - Samuel Olanrewaju

Blackfeet Nation - Roy & Winona Wolftail

Brazil - Fernando Guillen

Burkina-Faso - Maurice Somda

Burundi - Musa Njuguna

Canada (British Columbia) - Pat Raisbeck

Cherokee Nation - Clifton Pettit

Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes - Joan Swallow

Chile – Fidel Yanez

Choctaw Nation - Brent & Beth Rose

Comanche Nation - Mark Wauahdooah

Costa Rica - Vernetta Morrow

Cree Nation - Allen Etapp

Cuba – Ana Wheeler

Denmark - Jan-Aage & Aina Torp

Navajo Nation - Pete Belon

El Salvador - Vernetta Morrow

England / UK - Maria Fox; Kim Corden

Ethiopia - Joe Askins

Fiji - Joe Askins

Fort Sill Apache – Michelle Harjo

France - Scott & Katy Wood

Germany - Hrvoje & Ise Sirovina

Ghana - Kwasi Appiah, Asst.: George Apesera

Guam - Greg & Joan Hood

Guatemala - Rodolfo Corado / Vernetta Morrow

Haiti - Jay Threadgill

Honduras - Vernetta Morrow

Hopi – Holli Kingsbury

Iceland - Jan-Aage & Aina Torp

India – Katherine Watsey

Iraq / Kurdistan - Unpublished

Israel - Tom & Kate Hess

Japan - Gaius & Jaycie Lawrence, Asst.: Micah & Ayako Lawrence

Kenya - Musa Njuguna

Lebanon - George & Anne Merheb

Liberia - Venessa Battle-Pittman

Lower Elwha Klallam – Ben & Denise Charles

Malaysia - Dexter & Lily Low, Asst.: Elijah & Sarah Low

Mali - Sory Ibrahim Monekata

Malta - Gordon-John Manche

Mexico - Andres Lopez

Muscogee (Creek) Nation - Negiel Bigpond

Native Hawaii – Kealoha Benavente; Kaleinani Holt-Mizuguchi

Nepal – Ana Wheeler

New Zealand - Barry & Caroline Timms

Nicaragua - Vernetta Morrow

Niger - Oumarou Djibrilla

Nigeria - Samuel Olanrewaju

Nisqually – Ben & Denise Charles

Northern Ireland - Kevin & Rosemary Sambrook

Norway - Jan-Aage & Aina Torp

Ojibwe Nation - Roy Grandbois

Pakistan - Unpublished

Panama - Kevin & Annette Ahalt

Peru - Jerry & Connie Adams

Philippines - Joan Hood

Pueblo – Holli Kingsbury

Puerto Rico - Joe Askins

Republic of South Africa - Mark Visser

Rwanda - Jan-Aage & Aina Torp / Musa Njuguna

Sierra Leone - Apostle Victor Lake, Asst.: Rev. Dr. Patrick George

South Korea - Esther Jeong

Sudan - Musa Njuguna

Sweden - Jan-Aage & Aina Torp

Tanzania - Musa Njuguna

Thailand - Jan-Aage & Aina Torp

Tlingit – Norman & Sonya Skan

Uganda - Jackson Senyonga / Musa Njuguna

United States of America - John Benefiel

Virgin Islands - Joe Askins

Yakama Nation - Veda Rodriguez

Select Your State